Lilian Rose Lee (“Lee”), owner of the website located at (the “Website”) respects the privacy of every individual and is committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy provides information on the manner in which your personal information obtained through your use of the Website is processed and used on this Website. Lee uses your personal information only in ways that are compatible with this Privacy Policy. In addition to reviewing this Privacy Policy, please read our Terms and Conditions of Use. Your use of the Website constitutes agreement to its terms and conditions. This Privacy Policy does not cover information collected on sites linked to or from the Website.

Information Collected. Lee collects personal information from you (for example, your name, postal address, e-mail address, and other data) when you provide personal data through the Website. The Website generally collects personally identifying information with your specific knowledge and consent. For instance, when you complete a form or register for a service, you are asked to provide information such as your name, company name, e-mail address, and telephone number. Optional information such as your age or gender may also be requested. Lee reserves the right to use information gathered by it for any and all purposes. Lee may sell or share e-mail addresses and all other information with affiliates and with carefully selected companies who may offer you services and products of interest to you. If you do not wish to have your information shared, write to us at If you do not wish to receive future commercial communications from us by e-mail, simply follow the unsubscribe instructions contained within the e-mail. The Website does not respond to Do Not Track Signals.

Registration Information. If you become a registered user of our Website and set-up an account, Lee account services may only be accessed by the holder of a Lee ID and password. Lee recommends that each user choose a strong password for additional account protection, and you should never share your password. Your password is securely stored and known only to you. You are responsible for handling your password with care and protecting your password. Lee is not responsible for any charges or costs incurred as a result of unauthorized or fraudulent activity in your account.

Third Party Access. Lee also allows access to her database by third parties that provide Lee with services, such as technical maintenance or forums and search software, but only for the purpose of and to the extent necessary to provide those services. If you choose to purchase items through features on the Website, Lee may forward your information to third parties for services such as credit card processing and order fulfillment. There are also times when you provide information about yourself to Lee in areas of the Website that are managed or participated in by third parties. In such cases, the information may be used by Lee and by such third party(ies), each pursuant to its own policies. Lee also may provide your information to Lee’s advertisers, so that they can provide advertisements to you that meet your needs or match your interests. While Lee will seek to require such third parties to follow appropriate privacy policies and will not authorize them to use this information except for the express purpose for which it is provided, Lee does not bear any responsibility for any actions or policies of third parties. There also may be occasions when Lee is legally required to provide access to her database in order to cooperate with police investigations or other legal proceedings. In those instances, the information is provided only for that purpose. While your individual information is protected as outlined above, Lee reserves the right to use, transfer, sell, and share aggregated, anonymous data about Lee’s users as a group for any business purpose, such as analyzing usage trends and seeking compatible advertisers and partners.

Use of Information. Your information is stored in a secured database and is used for purposes of providing you with information requested by you, providing for a follow-up with you in connection with materials you request and as a part of Lee’s mailings and solicitations to prospective customers. The information you provide also may be utilized for market research purposes, for projecting planning, or for development of prospect lists for marketing. Please note that all e-mail that originates from Lee will either display the Website domain name or an affiliated domain name. If you receive an unsolicited e-mail that you believe is connected with Lee in any way, please forward the e-mail (as an attachment) to

Unsolicited E-mail (SPAM). You should be aware, however, that unscrupulous marketers can sometimes “harvest” your e-mail address directly from your computer or another person’s address book or even obtain your e-mail address through programs that automatically search web pages and e-mail traffic for e-mail addresses. Lee also may disclose or exchange with others information you have provided to Lee if it is believed that the law requires Lee to do so or if it is necessary to protect the rights or property of Lee, Lee’s affiliate companies, Lee’s staff, or Lee’s users.
Information Automatically Collected. In addition, Lee receives and collects certain types of information whenever you visit the Website. For example, like many websites, Lee uses “cookies” to obtain certain types of information when your web browser accesses the Website. Lee uses this information to monitor the usage and performance of the Website, to enhance customers’ search and shopping experiences, and to determine aggregate information about Lee’s user base and usage patterns. Lee also uses your Internet Protocol (“IP”) address to help diagnose problems with Lee’s server, to administer the Website, and to communicate with you after you have sent e-mails to Lee. If you send Lee e-mails, from time-to-time, Lee may use information about your preferences and interests to send updates to you about Lee, its services, listings, special offers, or information that may be of interest to you. Some of Lee’s advertisers occasionally serve you cookies as well. Lee does not have control over cookies placed by advertisers. If you do not want any cookies, your web browser likely includes an option that allows you to not accept them. However, if you set your browser to refuse cookies, some portions of the Website may not function properly.

Security. Lee will use reasonable precautions to keep the information disclosed to Lee secure and not to disclose such information to any third parties. However, Lee is not responsible for any breach of security or for any actions of any third parties that may receive the information. Access to your personal information is limited to people who need it to do their job. For example, if Lee needs to mail something to you, Lee must share your name and address with a direct mail company. Lee limits such third parties in their access and use of your personal information.

Linked Websites. Lee’s Website includes links to other websites operated and maintained by separate companies. Lee has no responsibility for linked websites and provides these links solely for the convenience and information of the visitors to the Website. Those linked websites may have different privacy policies. If you click through to another website, you should check the privacy policy of that website, which will usually (but not always) be posted on the website. Lee is not responsible for the privacy policies of other websites.

Children. This Website is directed to adults and is not directed to children under the age of eighteen years old. Lee complies with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act and does not permit registration by and will not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of thirteen years old. Minors between the ages of thirteen and seventeen years old must obtain the permission of their parent(s) or legal guardian(s) before making purchases, including subscriptions, on this Website. If your children disclose information about themselves in publicly accessible areas of the Website, they may receive unsolicited messages from other parties. Accordingly, you should tell them not to do so. This Privacy Policy will be posted on the Website.

Changes to Information. Lee needs your help in making sure that your personal information is correct in Lee’s systems. Please notify Lee of changes to your name, address, title, phone number, or e-mail address. You may correct your personal information or select the option not to receive future communications (for example, mailings, calls, etc.) by sending Lee an e-mail at the address below. In the event you elect not to receive any future communications from Lee, Lee will endeavor to remove your name from all of Lee’s contact lists; however, Lee can only promise to endeavor to remove you from any lists that Lee controls. Lee shall have no liability under this Privacy Policy for Lee’s failure to accomplish this objective.

Your Consent. By using the Website, you consent to the collection, use, and disclosure of information in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy. Lee reserves the right to modify or amend this Privacy Policy at any time. If Lee changes this Privacy Policy, Lee will post any changes on this page.

IP Address. Your IP address is usually associated with the place from which you enter the Internet, such as your Internet Service Provider, your company, or your university. Lee may use your IP address to help diagnose problems with Lee’s server, gather broad demographic information, and administer Lee’s website.

Social Media. This Website may provide you with the ability to interact with various third party social media services (for example, Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Pinterest, YouTube, etc.). If you choose to interact with third party social media services from the Website, you understand that such an interaction may enable access to your social media account(s) associated with third party social media services. Lee does not control third party social media services, your profile on third party social media services, or any interaction related to third party social media services. As a result, Lee does not establish any privacy settings, rules, or guidelines for interaction with third party social media services and how third party social media services may use your personal information. Any interaction with third party social media services or submission of information thereto is not subject to this Privacy Policy. Rather, such an interaction or submission is governed by the privacy policy of the third party social media service. You agree that Lee is not responsible or liable for any acts or omissions by third party social media services. Last, you understand that, by choosing to interact, log-in, or register with a third party social media service, that you are asking the third party social media service to send Lee information from your account associated with the third party social media service. Further, you authorize Lee to collect, store, and use such information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

If you have other concerns or questions about any aspect of this Privacy Policy, you may e-mail Lee’s Privacy Policy Coordinator at
Effective Date. This Privacy Policy is effective as of ___________________, 2016.